Visa Information, Visa Requirements, Visa Application Guidelines, Immigration Rules and Inquiry

Tuesday, 14 January 2014

Tourist Visa Requirements for China

1. Original, signed Nigeria passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
2. Passport-type photograph: 1

3. Visa application form. Visa application form filled out in detail(block letters) and signed by the applicant.

4. Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.


5. Foreign Exchange or Credit Card copy. Applicant must provide Foreign Exchange or Credit Card copy

6. Bank Statement. Original bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel of approximately $300 per day.

7. Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating the date on which you were hired, your position with the company, and that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester.

8. Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

9. Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of China, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.


China Embassy, Nigeria

Abuja
No.34, Aguiyi Ironsi Street, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria
Tel: +234-9-4620645, 4620646, 4620647 Ext. 219, 213, 218, 220
Fax: +234-9-4620640

Lagos
Plot 161A, Idejo Street, P.O.71510
Victoria Island,
Lagos, Nigeria
Tel: +234-1-2715585, 2713534
Fax: +234-1-2715583

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...