Visa Information, Visa Requirements, Visa Application Guidelines, Immigration Rules and Inquiry

Tuesday, 14 January 2014

Tourist Visa Requirements for Malaysia

1. Original, signed Nigeria passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

2. Passport-type photographs: 2

3. Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.



4. Bank Statement. Copies of bank statements from the past 3 months.

5. Employment Letter. A letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.

6. Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.


Malaysia High Commission Nigeria

Abuja
No. 4A,Plot 2232 B, Rio Negro Close,
off Yedseram Street, Maitama
Abuja, Nigeria

Lagos
Plot 205, Abiola Segun Ajayi Street,
Victoria Island, Lagos
Nigeria

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...